What did you think of the Super Bowl Halftime show?

it wasn’t all that great. The Black Eyed Peas sucked BIG TIME. they didn’t even dance, and their singing was pathetic. They could have used their stage A LOT MORE. They are not on the professional level to just stand there and expect people to be amazed. -____-
Slash was a great highlight, he’s such an amazing guitar player!!<3
Then, Fergie when and killed his part by trying, but EPICLY failing, at re-making Sweet Child O’ Mine. She murdered the poor song! D:
Usher was pretty good, but seriously? He was only there for about 10 seconds!

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂

OMG. you guys need to either look up that song or watch THE PROPOSAL. that is a friggin classic<3 :P

OMG. you guys need to either look up that song or watch THE PROPOSAL. that is a friggin classic<3 😛

Answer here

"It takes two to make a thing go ri-ighhht!" xD

“It takes two to make a thing go ri-ighhht!” xD

Answer here

formspring.me

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂 http://formspring.me/KiMJ50

Were you a Michael Jackson fan?

hahahaha. this is like asking me if I wear underwear xD

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂

What’s your favorite video game?

hmmm…. my favorites would be…
The Experience,
The Sims 3,
Snake,
XMAS Chef [ipod],
Moonwalker [the arcade game, so old<3],
…and that’s all I can think of for now 🙂

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂

r u a virgin? just answer it :]

of course I am. Who would be stupid enough to do it at this age?
The moment you can answer "yes" to the following questions is the moment you could lose it:
"Can I be a better parent than mine?"
"Can I afford to keep myself and the child alive?"

No child should have to suffer through the consequences of their parents’ actions. & if you can’t even look after yourself, why take a risk?
Case closed, no

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂

What’s the best gift you’ve ever received?

hmmm….. it would probably have to be the Michael Jackson bobble head because I didn’t even know they made MJ bobbleheads 😀
other than that, my hello kitty CD player, but it broke 😦

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂

There’s a 16 g for the 4th gen iPod?!? lol :o

IDK xD
I just want an ipod with a bigger capacity than just 8gb causeeee mine sucks butt! [it only has 8gb] :/

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂

What do you want for Christmas? :]

I want:
Michael Jackson: The Experience for Wii
Diverse [MJ videos]
The Ultimate Collection [5 Discs]
a straightener [the one from costco]
This Is It
Ipod touch 4g 16 gb 🙂

CHEAP STUFF ANYONE CAN GET:
chocolate
a text/phone call on my bday [DECEMBER 25 (yes, xmas)]
anything MJ you find 🙂
gift cards, maybe? 🙂
holiday socks? ;D
anything that’s christmas-y [ill totally wear it] 🙂

You ask, I answer; simple as that! 🙂

Newer entries » · « Older entries